Beechams All in One Liquid 160ml P

Beechams All in One Liquid 160ml P


Be the first to review this item

Item Number: BEECHAM160 
Phone orders quick webcode: 

Unit Price:

£4.95 (Incl. Vat)

Usually despatched within 24-48 hours

Quantity

X

You are ordering items which require a prescription, Tampering with a prescription or attempting to obtain extra unauthorise supplies is a criminal offence and will have to be reported to the authorities. “Controlled Drugs” such as Epiphen or Tramadol can be only be dispensed ofter receipt of an original valid prescription sent by post. Controlled Drugs are sent via tracked, signature delivery.

  1. Place your order online or by phone
  2. Obtain a Prescription from your vet
  3. Either post the original, fax it to 01833 641032, or email it to us at [email protected]

 I have a prescription on file
 I am sending you a prescription by email
 I am sending you a prescription by fax
 I am sending you a prescription by post



Description

Beechams Triple Action formula, easy to swallow format

Provides effective relief from:
Pain
Congestion
A chesty cough
So that your head can feel clear and focused again

Suitable for
Adults and children over 12 years of age.
 
Age Restriction
You must be at least 16 years old to purchase this product.

How to use
Please read the enclosed leaflet before use.
For oral use.

Adults and children aged 12 years and over:
Fill the measure cup to the 20 ml mark. Take one 20 ml dose (four 5 ml spoonfuls) every 4 hours as needed.
Do not take more frequently than every 4 hours.
Do not take more than 4 doses every 24 hours.

Hazards and Cautions
Do not give to children under 12 years of age except on medical advice.
Do not take more than the recommended dose.
Do not take for more than 5 days without asking your doctor.
Do not take with any other paracetamol-containing products. Immediate medical advice should be sought in the event of an overdose, even if you feel well.
Consult your doctor before taking this medicine, if you are under the care of your doctor or receiving prescribed medicines or are pregnant, or suffer from chronic cough or asthma.
Do not take with any other flu, cold or decongestant products or cough suppressants.
Keep out of the reach and sight of children.

Storage
Store below 25°C.

Precautions
This is a medicine; Consult your doctor or pharmacist if you have an underlying medical condition, are taking any other medication or complementary therapy, or if symptoms persist.
Seek advice before using if you are breast feeding, pregnant, planning to become pregnant, or suffer from allergies.
Keep all medicines out of the reach of children.

Active ingredients
Paracetamol, Guaifenesin, Phenylephrine Hydrochloride

Ingredients
Active ingredients: each 20 ml dose contains Paracetamol 500 mg, Guaifenesin 200 mg, Phenylephrine Hydrochloride 10mg

Also contains: Sorbitol 70 % (crystallising, E420), glycerol, ethanol (96%), propylene glycol, sodium cyclamate, acesulfame potassium, sodium citrate, xanthan gum, citric acid monohydrate, coughsweet flavour, sunset yellow FCF (E110), patent blue V (E131), water.

 

Delivery

Free shipping from Hyperdrug

Value Weight Delivery Charge*  
Over £49.00 Any Weight FREE*
Under £49.00 Under 250g £2.49
Under £49.00 No weight limit £4.99

Most orders are despatched the same day and standard delivery is 3 to 5 working days from despatch. FAST Expedited delivery options are available.

Estimated " Usually shipped in" information is shown against most products

 

Overseas orders

Postage outside of the UK is from £4.95

Finding out delivery Charges and options before checkout

  1. Simply add an item to your basket
  2. Click view basket/Cart
  3. Click estimate shipping charges
*Free delivery and selected charges on orders over £49.00 mainland UK Parcelforce Zone1 for more information check the delivery info page.
 
 

Reviews